f o l l o w           

Yuri Villefort
BORN
March 23, 1991 (Age 29)
Distrito Federal, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Chosen One
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Deerfield Beach, FL
Delray Beach, FL
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/04/13  UFN 28 Spencer defeats Villefort Split
02/23/13  UFC 157 Burrell defeats Villefort Unanimous
05/19/12  Strikeforce Mulhern defeats Villefort Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com