f o l l o w           

Erik Perez
BORN
November 19, 1989 (Age 30)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135.2 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
El Goyito
Goyito
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Monterrey, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Perez defeats Arantes Split
07/30/16  UFC 201 Perez defeats Rivera Unanimous
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Perez defeats Lapilus Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 Perez defeats Figueroa Unanimous
08/28/13  UFN 27 Mizugaki defeats Perez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com