f o l l o w           

Daron Cruickshank
BORN
June 11, 1985 (Age 34)
Michigan, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155.1 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Detroit Superstar
International Superstar
The Detroit Superstar
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Southfield, MI
Detroit, MI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Cruickshank defeats Njokuani Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Masvidal defeats Cruickshank Unanimous
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 Cruickshank defeats Edwards Split
03/16/13  UFC 158 Makdessi defeats Cruickshank Unanimous
06/01/12  TUF 15 Finale Cruickshank defeats Tickle Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com