f o l l o w           

Al Iaquinta
BORN
April 30, 1987 (Age 33)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Raging
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Long Island, NY
Garden City, NY
Wantagh, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/06/19  UFC 243 Hooker defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Cerrone defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Iaquinta defeats Lee Unanimous
04/07/18  UFC 223 Nurmagomedov defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Iaquinta defeats Masvidal Split
02/01/14  UFC 169 Iaquinta defeats Lee Unanimous
10/26/13  UFN 30 Iaquinta defeats Hallmann Unanimous
08/31/13  UFC 164 Iaquinta defeats Couture Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com