f o l l o w           

Emanuel Newton
BORN
January 02, 1984 (Age 37)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hardcore Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lake Forest, CA
Long Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/19/16  Bellator 149 Vassell defeats Newton Unanimous
02/26/15  Bellator 134 McGeary defeats Newton Unanimous
03/21/14  Bellator 113 Newton defeats Vegh Split
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Newton defeats Lawal Unanimous
03/28/13  Bellator 94 Newton defeats Zayats Unanimous
07/17/12  Bellator 72 Vegh defeats Newton Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com