f o l l o w           

Josh Stansbury
BORN
November 19, 1984 (Age 35)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sandman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
East Liverpool, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Clark defeats Stansbury Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Stansbury defeats Hendricks Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com