f o l l o w           

Francisco Trinaldo
BORN
August 24, 1978 (Age 42)
Piauí, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
160 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Massaranduba
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Trinaldo defeats Makdessi Unanimous
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Trinaldo defeats Green Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Hernandez defeats Trinaldo Unanimous
02/18/18  UFC Fight Night 126 Vick defeats Trinaldo Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Trinaldo defeats Miller Unanimous
05/14/16  UFC 198 Trinaldo defeats Medeiros Unanimous
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Trinaldo defeats Pearson Unanimous
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Trinaldo defeats Parke Split
03/21/15  UFC Fight Night 62 Trinaldo defeats Arreola Unanimous
09/13/14  UFC Fight Night 51 Trinaldo defeats Silva Unanimous
05/24/14  UFC 173 Chiesa defeats Trinaldo Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Trinaldo defeats Ronson Split
10/13/12  UFC 153 Tibau defeats Trinaldo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com