f o l l o w           

Cezar Ferreira
BORN
February 15, 1985 (Age 37)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205.25 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Mutante
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Boca Raton, FL
Miami, FL
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/21  PFL 5 Camozzi defeats Ferreira Unanimous
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Vettori defeats Ferreira Unanimous
11/17/18  UFC Fight Night 140 Heinisch defeats Ferreira Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Ferreira defeats Marquardt Split
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Theodorou defeats Ferreira Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Ferreira defeats Smith Unanimous
04/16/16  UFC on Fox 19 Ferreira defeats Bamgbose Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 44 Ferreira defeats Craig Unanimous
11/09/13  UFN 32 Ferreira defeats Sarafian Split
06/23/12  UFC 147 Ferreira defeats Moraes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com