f o l l o w           

Mizuto Hirota
BORN
May 05, 1981 (Age 39)
Nagasaki, Japan
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Pugnus
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
Nagasaki, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Giagos defeats Hirota Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Pearson defeats Hirota Unanimous
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Volkanovski defeats Hirota Unanimous
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Hirota defeats Miller Unanimous
09/27/15  UFC Fight Night 75 Ishihara draws with Hirota Split
06/08/13  UFC on Fuel 10 Damm defeats Hirota Split
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Yahya defeats Hirota Unanimous
07/14/12  Strikeforce Healy defeats Hirota Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com