f o l l o w           

John Moraga
BORN
March 20, 1984 (Age 36)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Chicano
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Moraga defeats Reis Unanimous
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Moraga defeats Mokhtarian Unanimous
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Pettis defeats Moraga Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Nicolau defeats Moraga Split
05/23/15  UFC 187 Benavidez defeats Moraga Unanimous
01/15/14  UFN 35 Moraga defeats Ortiz Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com