f o l l o w           

Andy Ogle
BORN
February 16, 1989 (Age 31)
England
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Little Axe
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sunderland, England
Newcastle, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/31/14  UFC Fight Night 41 Blanco defeats Ogle Unanimous
10/26/13  UFN 30 Miller defeats Ogle Unanimous
02/16/13  UFC on Fuel 7 Ogle defeats Grispi Unanimous
09/29/12  UFC on Fuel 5 Corassani defeats Ogle Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com