f o l l o w           

Akop Stepanyan
BORN
May 06, 1986 (Age 34)
Armenia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.9 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Sniper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Saint Petersburg, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/07/13  Bellator 88 Sandro defeats Stepanyan Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com