f o l l o w           

Alexander Sarnavskiy
BORN
January 17, 1989 (Age 31)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Tiger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omsk, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/22/13  Bellator 109 Brooks defeats Sarnavskiy Unanimous
11/30/12  Bellator 82 Sarnavskiy defeats Hervey Unanimous
10/19/12  Bellator 77 Clementi defeats Sarnavskiy Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com