f o l l o w           

Josh Appelt
BORN
June 19, 1983 (Age 35)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
249.3 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Juggernaut
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Olivehurst, CA
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/04/14  Bellator 115 Aquitania defeats Appelt Unanimous
03/07/13  Bellator 92 Appelt defeats Lara Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com