f o l l o w           

Brandon Girtz
BORN
March 06, 1985 (Age 35)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
155.1 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Cold Roll
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Minneapolis, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Jury defeats Girtz Unanimous
03/29/19  Bellator 219 Girtz defeats Awad Unanimous
03/03/17  Bellator 174 Gonzalez defeats Girtz Unanimous
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Piccolotti defeats Girtz Unanimous
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Girtz defeats Guillard Split
06/19/13  Bellator 96 Campos defeats Girtz Unanimous
11/09/12  Bellator 80 Girtz defeats Quinones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com