f o l l o w           

Jon Tuck
BORN
August 28, 1984 (Age 36)
Guam, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Super Saiyan
The Super Saiyan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hagatna
Hagatna, Guam
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Dober defeats Tuck Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Brown defeats Tuck Split
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Emmett defeats Tuck Split
09/27/14  UFC 178 Lee defeats Tuck Unanimous
10/26/13  UFN 30 Parke defeats Tuck Unanimous
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Tuck defeats Zhang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com