f o l l o w           

Shawn Bunch
BORN
March 19, 1983 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
135.4 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Bunch the Great
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Lee defeats Bunch Unanimous
03/29/19  Bellator 219 Bunch defeats Mazzotta Unanimous
05/15/15  Bellator 137 Bunch defeats Perez Unanimous
07/31/13  Bellator 97 Bunch defeats Wilson Split
11/30/12  Bellator 82 Bunch defeats Coon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com