f o l l o w           

Norman Parke
BORN
December 22, 1986 (Age 33)
Northern Ireland
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
153 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Stormin'
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
Ballymoney, Northern Ireland
Bushmills, Northern Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/19  KSW 50 Parke defeats Wrzosek Split
05/18/19  KSW 49 Parke defeats Sowinski Unanimous
03/23/19  KSW 47 Parke defeats Mankowski Unanimous
04/14/18  KSW 43 Parke defeats Chlewicki Unanimous
05/27/17  KSW 39 Gamrot defeats Parke Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Khabilov defeats Parke Unanimous
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Parke defeats Madadi Unanimous
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Trinaldo defeats Parke Split
01/18/15  UFC Fight Night 59 Tibau defeats Parke Split
03/23/14  UFN 38 Parke draws with Santos Majority
10/26/13  UFN 30 Parke defeats Tuck Unanimous
07/06/13  UFC 162 Parke defeats Tokudome Unanimous
12/15/12  UFC on FX 6 Parke defeats Fletcher Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com