f o l l o w           

Brad Scott
BORN
June 22, 1989 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Bear
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Melksham, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Pedersoli defeats Scott Split
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Scott defeats Askham Split
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Jotko defeats Scott Unanimous
03/08/14  UFN 37 Silva defeats Scott Unanimous
12/15/12  UFC on FX 6 Whittaker defeats Scott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com