f o l l o w           

Belal Muhammad
BORN
July 09, 1988 (Age 31)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Remember the Name
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/19  UFC 236 Muhammad defeats Millender Unanimous
01/19/19  UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1 Neal defeats Muhammad Unanimous
06/01/18  UFC Fight Night 131 Muhammad defeats Rencountre Unanimous
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Muhammad defeats Means Split
07/08/17  UFC 213 Muhammad defeats Mein Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Muhammad defeats Brown Unanimous
07/07/16  UFC Fight Night 90 Jouban defeats Muhammad Unanimous
03/13/14  Bellator 112 Muhammad defeats Matthews Unanimous
12/14/12  Bellator 84 Muhammad defeats McCottrell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com