f o l l o w           

Rustam Khabilov
BORN
November 04, 1986 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Tiger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Derbent, Dagestan
Derbent, Dagestan, Russia
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Khabilov defeats Khandozhko Unanimous
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Ferreira defeats Khabilov Unanimous
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Khabilov defeats Johnson Split
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Khabilov defeats Green Unanimous
12/10/16  UFC 206 Khabilov defeats Saggo Unanimous
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Khabilov defeats Silva Unanimous
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Khabilov defeats Wade Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Khabilov defeats Parke Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Martins defeats Khabilov Split
11/06/13  UFN 31 Khabilov defeats Masvidal Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com