f o l l o w           

Lucas Martins
BORN
November 11, 1988 (Age 31)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Mineiro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Minas Gerais, Brazil
Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/16  UFC Fight Night 86 Martins defeats Whiteford Split
10/25/14  UFC 179 Elkins defeats Martins Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com