f o l l o w           

Ildemar Alcântara
BORN
November 17, 1982 (Age 35)
Pará, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Marajo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Soure, Para, Brazil
Belem, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Casey defeats Alcântara Unanimous
01/31/15  UFC 183 Alcântara defeats Moreira Split
07/05/14  UFC 175 Robertson defeats Alcântara Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Alcântara defeats Tumenov Split
10/09/13  UFN 29 Araujo defeats Alcântara Unanimous
06/08/13  UFC on Fuel 10 Alcântara defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com