f o l l o w           

Damon Jackson
BORN
August 08, 1988 (Age 35)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Action
Leech
The Leech
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Springfield, MO
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/05/23  UFC on ESPN 50 Quarantillo defeats Jackson Unanimous
06/04/22  UFC on ESPN+ 65 Jackson defeats Argueta Unanimous
10/09/21  UFC on ESPN+ 52 Jackson defeats Rosa Unanimous
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Jackson draws with Makashvili Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com