f o l l o w           

John Alessio
BORN
July 05, 1979 (Age 39)
British Columbia, Canada
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.4 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Natural
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Los Angeles, CA
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/09/14  Bellator 119 Alessio defeats Wisely Unanimous
09/27/13  Bellator 101 Brooks defeats Alessio Unanimous
07/07/12  UFC 148 Roller defeats Alessio Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Bocek defeats Alessio Unanimous
12/12/07  WEC 31 Alessio defeats Moore Unanimous
09/05/07  WEC 30 Alessio defeats Brito Unanimous
10/10/06  Ortiz/Shamrock 3 Alves defeats Alessio Unanimous
05/27/06  UFC 60 Sanchez defeats Alessio Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com