f o l l o w           

Neil Magny
BORN
August 03, 1987 (Age 33)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Haitian Sensation
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/20  UFC 250 Magny defeats Martin Unanimous
03/07/20  UFC 248 Magny defeats Jingliang Unanimous
12/30/17  UFC 219 Magny defeats Condit Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Magny defeats Hendricks Unanimous
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Magny defeats Gastelum Split
08/23/15  UFC Fight Night 74 Magny defeats Silva Split
08/23/14  UFC Fight Night 49 Magny defeats Garcia Unanimous
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Magny defeats Means Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Magny defeats Umalatov Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Baczynski defeats Magny Unanimous
02/23/13  UFC 157 Magny defeats Manley Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com