f o l l o w           

Hyun Gyu Lim
BORN
January 16, 1985 (Age 35)
South Korea
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Ace
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Abe defeats Lim Unanimous
01/04/14  UFN 34 Saffiedine defeats Lim Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com