f o l l o w           

Kyung Ho Kang
BORN
September 09, 1987 (Age 32)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Mr. Perfect
Typhoon
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Busan, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Kang defeats Pingyuan Split
08/17/19  UFC 241 Kang defeats Davis Split
08/04/18  UFC 227 Ramos defeats Kang Split
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Kang defeats Tanaka Split
08/31/13  UFC 164 Camus defeats Kang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com