f o l l o w           

Liam James
BORN
June 11, 1984 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Intentions
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Newcastle, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/01/14  CWFC 73 James defeats Trueman Unanimous
08/24/13  CWFC 58 James defeats Mamedov Unanimous
06/01/13  CWFC 55 James defeats Coll Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com