f o l l o w           

Marlon Moraes
BORN
April 26, 1988 (Age 32)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
134 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Magic
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Toms River, NJ
Jupiter, FL
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/19  UFC 245 Moraes defeats Aldo Split
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Moraes defeats Dodson Split
06/03/17  UFC 212 Assunção defeats Moraes Split
02/12/15  WSOF 18 Moraes defeats Hill Unanimous
03/29/14  WSOF 9 Moraes defeats Rettinghouse Unanimous
08/10/13  WSOF 4 Moraes defeats Hempleman Unanimous
11/03/12  WSOF 1 Moraes defeats Torres Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com