f o l l o w           

Rick Glenn
BORN
April 12, 1989 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
148.5 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gladiator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
Marshalltown, IA
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/30/18  TUF 28 Finale Aguilar defeats Glenn Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Glenn defeats Bermudez Split
12/30/17  UFC 219 Jury defeats Glenn Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Glenn defeats Tucker Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Glenn defeats Nover Split
09/17/16  UFC Fight Night 94 Dunham defeats Glenn Unanimous
09/14/13  WSOF 5 Glenn defeats Rofi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com