f o l l o w           

Chris Lytle
BORN
August 18, 1974 (Age 46)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Lights Out
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Indianapolis, IN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/27/11  UFC 127 Ebersole defeats Lytle Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Lytle defeats Serra Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Lytle defeats Burns Unanimous
01/17/09  UFC 93 Davis defeats Lytle Split
10/18/08  UFC 89 Lytle defeats Taylor Unanimous
07/05/08  UFC 86 Koscheck defeats Lytle Unanimous
03/03/07  UFC 68 Hughes defeats Lytle Unanimous
11/11/06  TUF 4 Finale Serra defeats Lytle Split
02/05/05  UFC 51 Parisyan defeats Lytle Unanimous
11/21/03  UFC 45 Lawler defeats Lytle Unanimous
11/17/00  UFC 28 Earwood defeats Lytle Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com