f o l l o w           

Heather Jo Clark
BORN
September 19, 1980 (Age 39)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hurricane
The Hurricane
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Las Vegas, NV
Englewood, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/21/18  Invicta FC 30 Clark defeats Novaes Unanimous
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Grasso defeats Clark Unanimous
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Kowalkiewicz defeats Clark Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Clark defeats Rawlings Unanimous
03/28/13  Bellator 94 Herrig defeats Clark Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com