f o l l o w           

Joe Taimanglo
BORN
June 27, 1984 (Age 36)
Guam, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Baby Joe/The Juggernaut
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
Chula Vista, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/02/18  Bellator 195 Taimanglo defeats Warren Split
10/06/17  Bellator 184 Higo defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
12/03/16  Bellator 167 Caldwell defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
03/04/16  Bellator 151 Taimanglo defeats Kakai Unanimous
09/26/14  Bellator 126 Taimanglo defeats Parker Unanimous
04/11/14  Bellator 116 Emerson defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
10/11/13  Bellator 103 Wilcox defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
09/13/13  Bellator 99 Taimanglo defeats Fisher Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com