f o l l o w           

Neil Seery
BORN
August 30, 1979 (Age 41)
Ireland
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
2 Tap
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dublin, Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/08/16  UFC Fight Night 87 Horiguchi defeats Seery Unanimous
07/11/15  UFC 189 Smolka defeats Seery Unanimous
01/24/15  UFC on Fox 14 Seery defeats Beal Unanimous
07/19/14  UFC Fight Night 46 Seery defeats Harris Unanimous
03/08/14  UFN 37 Pickett defeats Seery Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com