f o l l o w           

Jim Alers
BORN
October 14, 1986 (Age 32)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Beast
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orlando, FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Knight defeats Alers Split
04/11/14  UFN 39 Alers defeats Omer Split
09/14/13  CWFC 59 Alers defeats Svensson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com