f o l l o w           

Andrei Arlovski
BORN
February 04, 1979 (Age 39)
Belarus, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
244 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Minsk, Belarus
Chicago, IL
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Abdurakhimov defeats Arlovski Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Tuivasa defeats Arlovski Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Arlovski defeats Struve Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Arlovski defeats Albini Unanimous
06/17/17  UFC Fight Night 111 Tybura defeats Arlovski Unanimous
09/05/15  UFC 191 Arlovski defeats Mir Unanimous
06/14/14  UFC 174 Arlovski defeats Schaub Split
09/14/13  WSOF 5 Arlovski defeats Kyle Unanimous
03/23/13  WSOF 2 Johnson defeats Arlovski Unanimous
05/15/10  Strikeforce Silva defeats Arlovski Unanimous
04/21/07  UFC 70 Arlovski defeats Werdum Unanimous
07/08/06  UFC 61 Sylvia defeats Arlovski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com