f o l l o w           

Cat Zingano
BORN
July 01, 1982 (Age 38)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.9 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Alpha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
San Diego, CA
Broomfield, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/11/20  Bellator 245 Zingano defeats Holloway Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Zingano defeats Reneau Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Vieira defeats Zingano Split
07/09/16  UFC 200 Peña defeats Zingano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com