f o l l o w           

Brett Johns
BORN
February 21, 1992 (Age 30)
Wales
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Pikey
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Swansea, Wales
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/23/22  Bellator 285 Johns defeats Winski Unanimous
05/21/21  Bellator 259 Sabatello defeats Johns Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Johns defeats Jackson Unanimous
08/04/18  UFC 227 Munhoz defeats Johns Unanimous
04/21/18  UFC Fight Night 128 Sterling defeats Johns Unanimous
07/16/17  UFC Fight Night 113 Johns defeats Morales Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Johns defeats Kwak Unanimous
04/12/14  CWFC 67 Johns defeats Brum Unanimous
09/14/13  CWFC 59 Johns defeats Desborough Split
09/14/13  CWFC 59 Johns defeats Haggstrom Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com