f o l l o w           

Michel Prazeres
BORN
July 25, 1983 (Age 37)
Pará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Tractor
Trator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Belem, Brazil
Belem, Para, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Naurdiev defeats Prazeres Unanimous
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Prazeres defeats Cummings Split
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Prazeres defeats Green Unanimous
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Prazeres defeats Burns Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Prazeres defeats Cottrell Unanimous
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Prazeres defeats Lazaro Split
02/14/15  UFC Fight Night 60 Lee defeats Prazeres Unanimous
03/23/14  UFN 38 Prazeres defeats Taisumov Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Prazeres defeats Ronson Split
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Thiago defeats Prazeres Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com