f o l l o w           

Matt Lindland
BORN
May 17, 1970 (Age 50)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Law
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Eagle Creek, OR
Oregon City, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/20/05  UFC 54 Lindland defeats Doerksen Unanimous
02/28/03  UFC 41 Lindland defeats Baroni Unanimous
09/27/02  UFC 39 Lindland defeats Salaverry Unanimous
11/02/01  UFC 34 Lindland defeats Baroni Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com