f o l l o w           

Sean Sherk
BORN
August 05, 1973 (Age 47)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Muscle Shark
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oak Grove, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/25/10  UFC 119 Sherk defeats Dunham Split
05/23/09  UFC 98 Edgar defeats Sherk Unanimous
10/25/08  UFC 90 Sherk defeats Griffin Unanimous
07/07/07  UFC 73 Sherk defeats Franca Unanimous
10/14/06  UFC 64 Sherk defeats Florian Unanimous
04/15/06  UFC 59 Sherk defeats Diaz Unanimous
04/25/03  UFC 42 Hughes defeats Sherk Unanimous
03/22/02  UFC 36 Sherk defeats Nakao Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com