f o l l o w           

Phil Baroni
BORN
April 16, 1976 (Age 44)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
New York Bad Ass
The New York Bad Ass
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Long Island, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/21/09  UFC 106 Sadollah defeats Baroni Unanimous
06/06/09  Strikeforce Riggs defeats Baroni Unanimous
06/19/04  UFC 48 Tanner defeats Baroni Unanimous
02/28/03  UFC 41 Lindland defeats Baroni Unanimous
11/02/01  UFC 34 Lindland defeats Baroni Majority
02/23/01  UFC 30 Baroni defeats Stout Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com