f o l l o w           

Jessica Andrade
BORN
September 25, 1991 (Age 27)
Paraná, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'1.5"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
Bate Estaca
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Umuarama, Parana, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Andrade defeats Torres Unanimous
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Andrade defeats Gadelha Unanimous
05/13/17  UFC 211 Jedrzejczyk defeats Andrade Unanimous
02/04/17  UFC Fight Night 104 Andrade defeats Hill Unanimous
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Andrade defeats Moras Unanimous
03/15/14  UFC 171 Andrade defeats Pennington Split
10/26/13  UFN 30 Andrade defeats Sexton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com