f o l l o w           

Rafael Silva
BORN
March 20, 1985 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Morcego
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/15/15  Bellator 137 Caldwell defeats Silva Unanimous
10/03/14  Bellator 127 Silva defeats Emerson Unanimous
05/02/14  Bellator 118 Warren defeats Silva Unanimous
10/04/13  Bellator 102 Silva defeats Leone Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com