f o l l o w           

Bubba Jenkins
BORN
February 05, 1988 (Age 32)
West Germany
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
IMMA Bad Man
The Highlight Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Corona, CA
Long Beach, CA
Huntington Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/04/16  Bellator 151 Jenkins defeats Yamauchi Unanimous
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Jenkins defeats Parsons Split
09/26/14  Bellator 126 Jenkins defeats Meller Unanimous
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Jenkins defeats Powers Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com