f o l l o w           

Francimar Barroso
BORN
February 29, 1980 (Age 42)
Acre, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1.5"
WEIGHT
228.6 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Bodao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/31/19  PFL 9 Barroso defeats Nicholson Unanimous
08/08/19  PFL 6 Barroso defeats Edwards Unanimous
06/06/19  PFL 3 Barroso defeats Nicholson Split
10/05/18  PFL 8 Copeland draws with Barroso Unanimous
01/20/18  UFC 220 Villante defeats Barroso Split
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Rakic defeats Barroso Unanimous
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Barroso defeats Stewart Unanimous
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Barroso defeats Mutapcic Unanimous
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Barroso defeats Jimmo Unanimous
03/23/14  UFN 38 Stringer defeats Barroso Split
08/03/13  UFC 163 Barroso defeats Oliveira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com