f o l l o w           

Zubaira Tukhugov
BORN
January 15, 1991 (Age 29)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/07/19  UFC 242 Tukhugov draws with Murphy Split
05/14/16  UFC 198 Moicano defeats Tukhugov Split
12/10/15  UFC Fight Night 80 Tukhugov defeats Nover Split
02/15/14  UFN 36 Tukhugov defeats Silva de Andrade Unanimous
08/24/13  CWFC 58 Tukhugov defeats Pidnebesnyi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com