f o l l o w           

Caol Uno
BORN
May 08, 1975 (Age 45)
Kanagawa, Japan
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Toshihiko
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kanagawa, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/21/09  UFC 106 Uno draws with Camões Majority
06/13/09  UFC 99 Fisher defeats Uno Unanimous
02/28/03  UFC 41 Penn draws with Uno Split
09/27/02  UFC 39 Uno defeats Thomas Unanimous
05/10/02  UFC 37 Uno defeats Edwards Unanimous
02/23/01  UFC 30 Pulver defeats Uno Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com