f o l l o w           

Ivan Jorge
BORN
November 11, 1980 (Age 39)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
154 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Batman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Florianopolis, Brazil
Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Jorge defeats Shockley Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Damm defeats Jorge Unanimous
09/04/13  UFN 28 Jorge defeats Wisniewski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com